
Owners, management and financials
CVR: 29168504
Previous names: TORBEN MADSEN ApS, TORBEN MADSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
DKK 8,197,502
Gross profit
Net result: DKK 735,555
TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (90-99,99%), Charlotte Braas Holding ApS (10-14,99%)
CVR · view owners
Torben Peter Madsen
Board: Benjamin Grøn Laursen (chair) and 2 members
CVR · view management
Active
Founded 4 November 2005
CVR · view overview
15 employees
CVR · 2026
Owner registered: TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
CVR · 01/05/2025
View the full event history
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB is a Danish company of the type Aktieselskab based in København K, founded in 2005. The company is registered under the industry Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning. The company was previously named M2 & Co, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB and TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB. The management consists of Torben Peter Madsen. The board consists of Benjamin Grøn Laursen (chair), Jesper Madsen and Torben Peter Madsen. The company is owned by TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB and Charlotte Braas Holding ApS. The company has 15 employees (2026). In 2025, the company reported a gross profit of DKK 8,197,502 and a net result of DKK 735,555 compared with DKK 1,232,683 the year before. Equity in the 2025 report amounted to DKK 1,172,038.
Source: annual report 2025, Danish Business Authority
The financial health of M2&Co. appears stable, with a notable increase in profitability over recent years. In 2023, the company reported a revenue of 21,480,030 DKK and a profit of 5,867,258 DKK, indicating strong operational performance. However, the subsequent decline in gross profit and profit in 2024 and 2025 raises concerns about sustainability, as gross profit fell to 8,197,502 DKK in 2025. Despite this, equity remains relatively solid at 1,172,038 DKK, suggesting a manageable debt position. Positioned within the bookkeeping and auditing industry, M2&Co. has demonstrated resilience but must address the recent downward trend in profitability to maintain its competitive edge.
AI-generated summary · Generated 15/08/2026
Selskabets formål er at drive revisions-, rådgivnings- og bogføringsvirksomhed.
Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority.
| Period | Revenue | Profit/Loss | Total Assets | Equity | Employees | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202501/01/2025 – 31/12/2025 | - | 736 t. | 3.2 mio. | 1.2 mio. | 27 | |
| 202401/01/2024 – 31/12/2024 | - | 1.2 mio. | 4.7 mio. | 1.6 mio. | 26 | |
| 202301/01/2023 – 31/12/2023 | 21.5 mio. | 5.9 mio. | 12.4 mio. | 6.6 mio. | 26 | |
| 202201/01/2022 – 31/12/2022 | 20.5 mio. | 761 t. | 6.8 mio. | 1.3 mio. | 23 | |
| 202101/01/2021 – 31/12/2021 | 20.8 mio. | 880 t. | 7.5 mio. | 1.6 mio. | 22 | |
| 202001/01/2020 – 31/12/2020 | 19.4 mio. | 981 t. | 8.5 mio. | 3 mio. | 20 | |
| 201901/01/2019 – 31/12/2019 | 17.6 mio. | 523 t. | 6 mio. | 2.5 mio. | 18 | |
| 201801/01/2018 – 31/12/2018 | 17.9 mio. | 1.8 mio. | 6.2 mio. | 3 mio. | 16 | |
| 201701/01/2017 – 31/12/2017 | 15.2 mio. | 710 t. | 5.5 mio. | 1.8 mio. | 15 | |
| 201601/01/2016 – 31/12/2016 | 14.2 mio. | 380 t. | 4.9 mio. | 1.4 mio. | 13 | |
| 201501/01/2015 – 31/12/2015 | 13.5 mio. | 135 t. | 5.1 mio. | 1.2 mio. | 13 | |
| 201401/01/2014 – 31/12/2014 | 11.1 mio. | 390 t. | 5.1 mio. | 1.3 mio. | 11 | |
| 201301/01/2013 – 31/12/2013 | 9.5 mio. | -169 t. | 3.5 mio. | 1.1 mio. | - | |
| 201201/01/2012 – 31/12/2012 | 9.2 mio. | 586 t. | 3.9 mio. | 1.6 mio. | - |
Compared to 3.027 companies in Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning
Comparison is based on industry median values
Screen owners and management against the Danish FSA's official PEP lists
Combine filters on financials, industry, geography, property and risk, and instantly see which companies match.
Try company screeningThe CVR number of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB is 29168504.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB is owned by TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB and Charlotte Braas Holding ApS.
The management of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB consists of Torben Peter Madsen.
The board of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB consists of Benjamin Grøn Laursen, Jesper Madsen and Torben Peter Madsen, with Benjamin Grøn Laursen as chair.
In 2025, M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB reported a gross profit of DKK 8,197,502.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB had 15 employees in 2026 according to the Danish CVR register.
Claim this page to add your logo and social links. Free to get started.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2025. Gross profit came to DKK 8,197,502, and the net result was DKK 735,555.
Contact info changed: new phone: 33152727, new email: [email protected], new website: www.m2co.dk (January 31, 2026).
Contact info changed: new phone: 33152727, new email: [email protected], new website: www.m2co.dk (January 30, 2026).
As of January 30, 2026, Charlotte Braas Holding ApS has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2024. Gross profit came to DKK 8,691,045, and the net result was DKK 1,232,683.
As of May 1, 2025, TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB is registered as an owner of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB with an ownership share of 90%.
As of May 1, 2025, Charlotte Braas Holding ApS is registered as an owner of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB with an ownership share of 10%.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2023. Revenue came to DKK 21,480,030, and the net result was DKK 5,867,258.
As of January 25, 2024, Jesper Madsen has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of January 25, 2024, Benjamin Grøn Laursen has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of January 25, 2024, Morten Michael Kertesz has left the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of January 25, 2024, Thøger Rude Andersen has left the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
On January 11, 2024, the company changed its name from M2 & Co, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB to M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
On January 3, 2024, the company changed its name from TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB to M2 & Co, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of October 3, 2023, Morten Michael Kertesz has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of October 3, 2023, Henrik Krantz Lauridsen has left the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2022. Revenue came to DKK 20,509,253, and the net result was DKK 761,432.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2021. Revenue came to DKK 20,836,471, and the net result was DKK 879,544.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2020. Revenue came to DKK 19,374,111, and the net result was DKK 981,184.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2019. Revenue came to DKK 17,594,063, and the net result was DKK 523,328.
As of April 25, 2019, Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of April 25, 2019, Michael Andersen has stepped down as auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2018. Revenue came to DKK 17,944,007, and the net result was DKK 1,783,633.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2017. Revenue came to DKK 15,223,129, and the net result was DKK 710,283.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2016. Revenue came to DKK 14,200,022, and the net result was DKK 380,089.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2015. Revenue came to DKK 13,485,530, and the net result was DKK 134,847.
As of November 16, 2015, Michael Andersen has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of November 16, 2015, WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2014. Revenue came to DKK 11,142,042, and the net result was DKK 389,613.
As of January 6, 2015, TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2013. Revenue came to DKK 9,513,459, and the net result was DKK -169,180.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has published its annual report for 2012. Revenue came to DKK 9,170,416, and the net result was DKK 586,025.
As of September 5, 2012, Torben Peter Madsen has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of September 5, 2012, Thøger Rude Andersen has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of September 5, 2012, Henrik Krantz Lauridsen has joined the board of directors of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
On September 5, 2012, the company changed its name from TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB to TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of December 23, 2009, WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of December 23, 2009, HANS JØRGEN OXENBØLL REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
On April 15, 2009, the company changed its name from TORBEN MADSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB to TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
On January 19, 2009, the company changed its name from TORBEN MADSEN ApS to TORBEN MADSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
As of November 4, 2005, HANS JØRGEN OXENBØLL REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB has been appointed auditor of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
As of November 4, 2005, Torben Peter Madsen is registered as director of M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB was founded on November 4, 2005.

Uneven Bits ApS is an independent IT consultancy founded and operated by Klaus Byskov Pedersen. With deep expertise in software architecture and systems design, I help organizations build robust, scalable, and maintainable technical solutions. Whether you need strategic guidance on technology decisions, hands-on architecture work, or help navigating complex technical challenges, I bring focused expertise and a practical approach to every engagement.

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

Selskabets formål er at udvikle, markedsføre, sælge og implementere software produkter til brug ved indkøbsstyring og dermed efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed

Companies in the same industry and area
CVR 28957440
CVR 37832642
CVR 41520302
CVR 45068730
CVR 31906911