Owners, management and financials
CVR: 35255338
DKK 2,375,850
Gross profit
Net result: DKK 352,760
Signe Buus Holding ApS (100%)
CVR · view owners
Signe Buus
CVR · view management
Active
Founded 6 June 2013
CVR · view overview
4 employees
CVR · 2026
Owner registered: Signe Buus Holding ApS
CVR · 20/12/2018
View the full event history
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS is a Danish company of the type Anpartsselskab based in Søborg, founded in 2013. The company is registered under the industry Tandlægers aktiviteter. The management consists of Signe Buus. The company is owned by Signe Buus Holding ApS. The company has 4 employees (2026). In 2025, the company reported a gross profit of DKK 2,375,850 and a net result of DKK 352,760 compared with DKK 668,530 the year before. Equity in the 2025 report amounted to DKK 480,408.
Source: annual report 2025, Danish Business Authority
The financial health of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS appears stable, with consistent gross profits over the past few years, peaking at 2,755,257 DKK in 2024. Profitability has shown a positive trend, with profits increasing from 352,760 DKK in 2025 to 668,530 DKK in 2024, indicating effective cost management and operational efficiency. However, equity has declined from 815,713 DKK in 2022 to 480,408 DKK in 2025, raising concerns about long-term sustainability. The company operates within the dental industry, where it maintains a solid position, but its lack of disclosed revenue figures limits a comprehensive assessment of its market size and competitive standing.
AI-generated summary · Generated 16/08/2026
Selskabets formål er, at drive tandlægevirksomhed og virksomhed, der er naturligt forbundet hermed.
Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority.
| Period | Gross Profit | Profit/Loss | Total Assets | Equity | Employees | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202501/07/2024 – 30/06/2025 | 2.4 mio. | 353 t. | 887 t. | 480 t. | 3 | |
| 202401/07/2023 – 30/06/2024 | 2.8 mio. | 669 t. | 1.2 mio. | 778 t. | 3 | |
| 202301/07/2022 – 30/06/2023 | 2.5 mio. | 593 t. | 1.2 mio. | 809 t. | 3 | |
| 202201/07/2021 – 30/06/2022 | 2.6 mio. | 441 t. | 1.2 mio. | 816 t. | 3 | |
| 202101/07/2020 – 30/06/2021 | 2.4 mio. | 443 t. | 1.5 mio. | 775 t. | 2 | |
| 202001/07/2019 – 30/06/2020 | 2.4 mio. | 742 t. | 1.8 mio. | 1.1 mio. | 3 | |
| 201901/07/2018 – 30/06/2019 | 2.5 mio. | 488 t. | 1.5 mio. | 1.1 mio. | 3 | |
| 201801/07/2017 – 30/06/2018 | 2.7 mio. | 158 t. | 1.3 mio. | 902 t. | - | |
| 201701/07/2016 – 30/06/2017 | 3 mio. | 541 t. | 1.5 mio. | 796 t. | - | |
| 201601/07/2015 – 30/06/2016 | 2.3 mio. | 154 t. | 1.4 mio. | 305 t. | - | |
| 201501/07/2014 – 30/06/2015 | 2.1 mio. | 92 t. | 1.5 mio. | 201 t. | - | |
| 201406/06/2013 – 30/06/2014 | 1.9 mio. | 78 t. | 1.9 mio. | 158 t. | - |
Compared to 1.401 companies in Tandlægers aktiviteter
Comparison is based on industry median values
Screen owners and management against the Danish FSA's official PEP lists
Every Danish company, financial statement and ownership record — straight into your own systems or your AI assistant via MCP.
See the API documentationThe CVR number of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS is 35255338.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS is owned by Signe Buus Holding ApS.
The management of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS consists of Signe Buus.
In 2025, TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS reported a gross profit of DKK 2,375,850.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS had 4 employees in 2026 according to the Danish CVR register.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS was founded on 6 June 2013.
Claim this page to add your logo and social links. Free to get started.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2025. Gross profit came to DKK 2,375,850, and the net result was DKK 352,760.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2024. Gross profit came to DKK 2,755,257, and the net result was DKK 668,530.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2023. Gross profit came to DKK 2,502,067, and the net result was DKK 593,405.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2022. Gross profit came to DKK 2,576,506, and the net result was DKK 440,524.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2021. Gross profit came to DKK 2,380,066, and the net result was DKK 442,531.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2020. Gross profit came to DKK 2,420,173, and the net result was DKK 742,487.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2019. Gross profit came to DKK 2,452,049, and the net result was DKK 488,411.
As of December 20, 2018, Signe Buus Holding ApS is registered as an owner of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS with an ownership share of 100%.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2018. Gross profit came to DKK 2,669,862, and the net result was DKK 157,543.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2017. Gross profit came to DKK 3,020,595, and the net result was DKK 541,420.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2016. Gross profit came to DKK 2,279,959, and the net result was DKK 153,610.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2015. Gross profit came to DKK 2,115,888, and the net result was DKK 92,268.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS has published its annual report for 2014. Gross profit came to DKK 1,867,582, and the net result was DKK 78,312.
As of November 3, 2014, Revisionsfirmaet Tom Sønderup I/S has stepped down as auditor of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS.
As of August 12, 2014, Revisionsfirmaet Tom Sønderup I/S has been appointed auditor of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS.
As of August 12, 2014, BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS.
As of June 6, 2013, BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has been appointed auditor of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS.
As of June 6, 2013, Signe Buus is registered as director of TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS.
TANDLÆGE SIGNE BUUS ApS was founded on June 6, 2013.
Companies in the same industry and area
CVR 37760323
CVR 25124138
CVR 39690667
CVR 12368097
CVR 25659619