Owners, management and financials
CVR: 31326591
Previous names: TANDLÆGE METTE LYCK ApS
DKK 3,045,293
Gross profit
Net result: DKK 2,119,922
Mette Irmgard Lyck (100%)
CVR · view owners
Mette Irmgard Lyck
CVR · view management
Active
Founded 12 March 2008
CVR · view overview
1 employee
CVR · 2026
Name registered: Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS
CVR · 01/05/2025
View the full event history
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS is a Danish company of the type Anpartsselskab based in Mårslet, founded in 2008. The company is registered under the industry Tandlægers aktiviteter. The company was previously named TANDLÆGE METTE LYCK ApS. The management consists of Mette Irmgard Lyck. The company is owned by Mette Irmgard Lyck. The company has 1 employee (2026). In 2026, the company reported a gross profit of DKK 3,045,293 and a net result of DKK 2,119,922 compared with DKK 910,029 the year before. Equity in the 2026 report amounted to DKK 5,616,934.
Source: annual report 2026, Danish Business Authority
The financial health of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS appears robust, with a notable increase in gross profit and profit over the past fiscal years. Gross profit rose from 4,313,091 DKK in 2022 to 3,045,293 DKK in 2026, while profit surged from 505,911 DKK in 2022 to 2,119,922 DKK in 2026, indicating a strong upward trajectory. The company's equity has also improved significantly, reaching 5,616,934 DKK in 2026, reflecting solid financial stability. However, the lack of disclosed revenue figures raises concerns about transparency and overall revenue generation. Positioned within the dental industry, the company shows strong profitability margins, suggesting effective cost management and operational efficiency.
AI-generated summary · Generated 01/09/2026
Selskabets formål er at besidde ejerandele i et tandlægeselskab og virksomhed, der er naturligt forbunden hermed.
Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority.
| Period | Gross Profit | Profit/Loss | Total Assets | Equity | Employees | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202601/04/2025 – 31/03/2026 | 3M | 2.1M | 6.3M | 5.6M | 1 | |
| 202501/04/2024 – 31/03/2025 | 7.2M | 910K | 5.1M | 3.6M | 12 | |
| 202401/04/2023 – 31/03/2024 | 6.2M | 212K | 4.1M | 2.8M | 9 | |
| 202301/04/2022 – 31/03/2023 | 5.4M | 442K | 4.2M | 2.7M | 7 | |
| 202201/04/2021 – 31/03/2022 | 4.3M | 506K | 4.4M | 2.4M | 7 | |
| 202101/04/2020 – 31/03/2021 | 4.4M | 496K | 4.3M | 2M | 7 | |
| 202001/04/2019 – 31/03/2020 | 3.9M | 237K | 3.8M | 1.6M | 7 | |
| 201901/04/2018 – 31/03/2019 | 3.9M | 280K | 3.8M | 1.5M | 8 | |
| 201801/04/2017 – 31/03/2018 | 3.5M | 120K | 3.8M | 1.3M | 9 | |
| 201701/04/2016 – 31/03/2017 | 3.7M | 205K | 4M | 1.3M | 9 | |
| 201601/04/2015 – 31/03/2016 | 3.5M | 142K | 4.1M | 1.2M | 8 | |
| 201501/04/2014 – 31/03/2015 | 3.7M | 145K | 4.4M | 1.1M | 7 | |
| 201401/04/2013 – 31/03/2014 | 3.2M | -5K | 4.8M | 1.1M | 8 | |
| 201301/04/2012 – 31/03/2013 | 3.6M | 368K | 2.8M | 1.2M | - |
Compared to 1.397 companies in Tandlægers aktiviteter
Comparison is based on industry median values
Screen owners and management against the Danish FSA's official PEP lists
1 properties
Upgrade to Pro to see addresses, building data and ownership details
Property report (PDF)
The entire property portfolio in one report: areas, usage, energy labels, flood exposure, planning zone and local plans.
See an example report (PDF)Get notified instantly about new financial statements, ownership changes, management changes and status changes.
Set up monitoringThe CVR number of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS is 31326591.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS is owned by Mette Irmgard Lyck.
The management of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS consists of Mette Irmgard Lyck.
In 2026, Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS reported a gross profit of DKK 3,045,293.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS had 1 employee in 2026 according to the Danish CVR register.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS was founded on 12 March 2008.
Claim this page to add your logo and social links. Free to get started.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2026. Gross profit came to DKK 3,045,293, and the net result was DKK 2,119,922.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2025. Gross profit came to DKK 7,195,745, and the net result was DKK 910,029.
On May 1, 2025, the company changed its name from TANDLÆGE METTE LYCK ApS to Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2024. Gross profit came to DKK 6,215,730, and the net result was DKK 211,539.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2023. Gross profit came to DKK 5,357,395, and the net result was DKK 442,178.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2022. Gross profit came to DKK 4,313,091, and the net result was DKK 505,911.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2021. Gross profit came to DKK 4,352,794, and the net result was DKK 496,420.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2020. Gross profit came to DKK 3,886,819, and the net result was DKK 236,698.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2019. Gross profit came to DKK 3,880,804, and the net result was DKK 279,707.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2018. Gross profit came to DKK 3,453,268, and the net result was DKK 120,233.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2017. Gross profit came to DKK 3,654,295, and the net result was DKK 204,605.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2016. Gross profit came to DKK 3,477,198, and the net result was DKK 141,985.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2015. Gross profit came to DKK 3,728,233, and the net result was DKK 145,156.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2014. Gross profit came to DKK 3,152,631, and the net result was DKK -5,271.
As of August 28, 2014, REVISIONSGRUPPEN ÅRHUS/HOBRO UNDER STIFTELSE has stepped down as auditor of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS has published its annual report for 2013. Gross profit came to DKK 3,574,187, and the net result was DKK 368,166.
As of October 8, 2008, CITYREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
As of October 1, 2008, REVISIONSGRUPPEN ÅRHUS/HOBRO UNDER STIFTELSE has been appointed auditor of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
As of March 12, 2008, CITYREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB has been appointed auditor of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
As of March 12, 2008, Mette Irmgard Lyck is registered as director of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS.
As of March 12, 2008, Mette Irmgard Lyck is registered as an owner of Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS with an ownership share of 100%.
Tandlæge Mette Lyck Holding ApS was founded on March 12, 2008.
Companies in the same industry and area
CVR 10027764
CVR 13338132
CVR 14211993
CVR 14274294
CVR 14580786