Owners, management and financials
CVR: 27527841
Previous names: TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS UNDER STIFTELSE
DKK 1,944,234
Gross profit
Net result: DKK 261,266
Ingo Svare (100%)
CVR · view owners
Ingo Svare
CVR · view management
Active
Founded 27 June 2006
CVR · view overview
2 employees
CVR · 2026
Name registered: TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS
CVR · 30/11/2006
View the full event history
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS is a Danish company of the type Anpartsselskab based in Farum, founded in 2006. The company is registered under the industry Tandlægers aktiviteter. The company was previously named TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS UNDER STIFTELSE. The management consists of Ingo Svare. The company is owned by Ingo Svare. The company has 2 employees (2026). In 2025, the company reported a gross profit of DKK 1,944,234 and a net result of DKK 261,266 compared with DKK 148,024 the year before. Equity in the 2025 report amounted to DKK 681,673.
Source: annual report 2025, Danish Business Authority
The financial health of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS appears stable, with a notable improvement in profitability over the past few years. Gross profit has shown a generally positive trend, increasing from 1,859,862 DKK in 2021 to 2,296,378 DKK in 2023, while profit has recovered from a loss of 211,209 DKK in 2021 to a profit of 261,266 DKK in 2025. Equity has also strengthened, rising from 82,017 DKK in 2021 to 681,673 DKK in 2025, indicating a solid capital position. However, the lack of revenue disclosure may raise concerns about transparency and overall financial visibility within the dental industry.
AI-generated summary · Generated 16/08/2026
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med drift af tandlægeklinik
Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority.
| Period | Gross Profit | Profit/Loss | Total Assets | Equity | Employees | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202501/01/2025 – 31/12/2025 | 1.9 mio. | 261 t. | 914 t. | 682 t. | 2 | |
| 202401/01/2024 – 31/12/2024 | 1.9 mio. | 148 t. | 788 t. | 555 t. | 2 | |
| 202301/01/2023 – 31/12/2023 | 2.3 mio. | 285 t. | 838 t. | 529 t. | 2 | |
| 202201/01/2022 – 31/12/2022 | 2.2 mio. | 280 t. | 670 t. | 362 t. | 2 | |
| 202101/01/2021 – 31/12/2021 | 1.9 mio. | -211 t. | 614 t. | 82 t. | 3 | |
| 202001/01/2020 – 31/12/2020 | 2.1 mio. | 229 t. | 869 t. | 293 t. | 3 | |
| 201901/01/2019 – 31/12/2019 | 2 mio. | -56 t. | 433 t. | 65 t. | 4 | |
| 201801/01/2018 – 31/12/2018 | 2.1 mio. | -6 t. | 476 t. | 120 t. | - | |
| 201701/01/2017 – 31/12/2017 | 2.5 mio. | 156 t. | 580 t. | 126 t. | - | |
| 201601/01/2016 – 31/12/2016 | 2.6 mio. | 132 t. | 428 t. | -30 t. | - | |
| 201501/01/2015 – 31/12/2015 | 2.7 mio. | -388 t. | 348 t. | -162 t. | - | |
| 201401/01/2014 – 31/12/2014 | 2.8 mio. | 108 t. | 795 t. | 226 t. | - | |
| 201301/01/2013 – 31/12/2013 | 2.4 mio. | -270 t. | 722 t. | 218 t. | - | |
| 201201/01/2012 – 31/12/2012 | 2.5 mio. | 6 t. | 1.1 mio. | 489 t. | - |
Compared to 1.401 companies in Tandlægers aktiviteter
Comparison is based on industry median values
Screen owners and management against the Danish FSA's official PEP lists
Get notified instantly about new financial statements, ownership changes, management changes and status changes.
Set up monitoringThe CVR number of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS is 27527841.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS is owned by Ingo Svare.
The management of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS consists of Ingo Svare.
In 2025, TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS reported a gross profit of DKK 1,944,234.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS had 2 employees in 2026 according to the Danish CVR register.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS was founded on 27 June 2006.
Claim this page to add your logo and social links. Free to get started.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2025. Gross profit came to DKK 1,944,234, and the net result was DKK 261,266.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2024. Gross profit came to DKK 1,909,340, and the net result was DKK 148,024.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2023. Gross profit came to DKK 2,296,378, and the net result was DKK 285,313.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2022. Gross profit came to DKK 2,212,178, and the net result was DKK 279,853.
As of June 15, 2023, GBH REVISION & RÅDGIVNING REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2021. Gross profit came to DKK 1,859,862, and the net result was DKK -211,209.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2020. Gross profit came to DKK 2,121,173, and the net result was DKK 228,526.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2019. Gross profit came to DKK 2,044,054, and the net result was DKK -55,679.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2018. Gross profit came to DKK 2,119,575, and the net result was DKK -6,106.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2017. Gross profit came to DKK 2,519,697, and the net result was DKK 156,276.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2016. Gross profit came to DKK 2,560,902, and the net result was DKK 132,246.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2015. Gross profit came to DKK 2,738,846, and the net result was DKK -388,364.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2014. Gross profit came to DKK 2,758,108, and the net result was DKK 107,998.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2013. Gross profit came to DKK 2,388,433, and the net result was DKK -270,470.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS has published its annual report for 2012. Gross profit came to DKK 2,471,127, and the net result was DKK 5,883.
On November 30, 2006, the company changed its name from TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS UNDER STIFTELSE to TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS.
As of June 27, 2006, GBH REVISION & RÅDGIVNING REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has been appointed auditor of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS.
As of June 27, 2006, Ingo Svare is registered as director of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS.
As of June 27, 2006, Ingo Svare is registered as an owner of TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS with an ownership share of 100%.
TANDLÆGE INGO SVARE ApS was founded on June 27, 2006.
Companies in the same industry and area
CVR 28842279
CVR 45240126
CVR 10176018
CVR 37946702
CVR 46664159