Owners, management and financials
CVR: 20491493
Secondary names: VANLØSE BEDEMANDSFORRETNING ApS, FREDERIKSBERG LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS, VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS
Previous names: VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN. H.P. BALTZER OG SØN ApS, VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS
DKK 1,316,078
Gross profit
Net result: DKK 237,478
S. Hoar Holding ApS (100%)
CVR · view owners
Steen Jørgensen Hoar
CVR · view management
Active
Founded 11 November 1997
CVR · view overview
3 employees
CVR · 2026
Owner registered: S. Hoar Holding ApS
CVR · 15/04/2024
View the full event history
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS is a Danish company of the type Anpartsselskab based in Vanløse, founded in 1997. The company is registered under the industry Drift af bedemandsforretninger og begravelsesvæsen. The company was previously named VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS and VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN. H.P. BALTZER OG SØN ApS. The management consists of Steen Jørgensen Hoar. The company is owned by S. Hoar Holding ApS. The company has 3 employees (2026). In 2025, the company reported a gross profit of DKK 1,316,078 and a net result of DKK 237,478 compared with DKK 87,662 the year before. Equity in the 2025 report amounted to DKK 1,133,934.
Source: annual report 2025, Danish Business Authority
The financial health of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS shows signs of recovery after a challenging period. Gross profit has increased from 795,517 DKK in 2023 to 1,316,078 DKK in 2025, while profits have rebounded from a loss of 168,386 DKK in 2023 to a profit of 237,478 DKK in 2025. Despite fluctuations in revenue, with a notable drop from 2,711,745 DKK in 2022 to undisclosed figures in subsequent years, the company's equity has steadily increased, reaching 1,133,934 DKK in 2025. Key strengths include improving profitability and a solid equity position, though the lack of revenue transparency raises concerns about sustainability and market position within the funeral services industry.
AI-generated summary · Generated 16/08/2026
Selskabets formål er at drive bedemandsvirksomhed.
Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority.
| Period | Revenue | Profit/Loss | Total Assets | Equity | Employees | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202501/01/2025 – 31/12/2025 | - | 237K | 2.1M | 1.1M | 1 | |
| 202401/01/2024 – 31/12/2024 | - | 88K | 1.8M | 1M | 1 | |
| 202301/01/2023 – 31/12/2023 | - | -168K | 1.9M | 954K | 1 | |
| 202201/01/2022 – 31/12/2022 | 2.7M | 336K | 2.4M | 1.2M | 1 | |
| 202101/01/2021 – 31/12/2021 | 2.2M | -42K | 1.9M | 904K | 1 | |
| 202001/01/2020 – 31/12/2020 | 2.6M | 196K | 2.1M | 1M | 1 | |
| 201901/01/2019 – 31/12/2019 | 2.6M | 208K | 2.2M | 900K | 1 | |
| 201801/01/2018 – 31/12/2018 | 2.4M | 107K | 2.5M | 692K | 1 | |
| 201701/01/2017 – 31/12/2017 | 2.5M | -157K | 2.6M | 619K | 2 | |
| 201601/01/2016 – 31/12/2016 | 2.7M | 29K | 2.7M | 828K | 2 | |
| 201501/01/2015 – 31/12/2015 | 2.9M | 113K | 2.7M | 799K | - | |
| 201401/01/2014 – 31/12/2014 | 3M | -22K | 2.7M | 686K | - | |
| 201301/01/2013 – 31/12/2013 | 3.9M | -289K | 3.1M | 709K | - | |
| 201201/01/2012 – 31/12/2012 | 4.3M | 165K | 3.2M | 1.1M | - |
Compared to 139 companies in Drift af bedemandsforretninger og begravelsesvæsen
Comparison is based on industry median values
Screen owners and management against the Danish FSA's official PEP lists
3 properties
Upgrade to Pro to see addresses, building data and ownership details
Property report (PDF)
The entire property portfolio in one report: areas, usage, energy labels, flood exposure, planning zone and local plans.
See an example report (PDF)Every Danish company, financial statement and ownership record, straight into your own systems or your AI assistant via MCP.
See the API documentationThe CVR number of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS is 20491493.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS is owned by S. Hoar Holding ApS.
The management of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS consists of Steen Jørgensen Hoar.
In 2025, VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS reported a gross profit of DKK 1,316,078.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS had 3 employees in 2026 according to the Danish CVR register.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS was founded on 11 November 1997.
Claim this page to add your logo and social links. Free to get started.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2025. Gross profit came to DKK 1,316,078, and the net result was DKK 237,478.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2024. Gross profit came to DKK 1,081,597, and the net result was DKK 87,662.
As of April 15, 2024, S. Hoar Holding ApS is registered as an owner of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS with an ownership share of 100%.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2023. Gross profit came to DKK 795,517, and the net result was DKK -168,386.
As of April 5, 2024, REVISION SJÆLLAND GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of February 12, 2024, REVISION SJÆLLAND GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has been appointed auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of December 16, 2023, STATSAUTORISERET REVISOR AKSEL CHRISTENSEN POSTBOKS 514 has stepped down as auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2022. Revenue came to DKK 2,711,745, and the net result was DKK 336,289.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2021. Revenue came to DKK 2,188,220, and the net result was DKK -42,098.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2020. Revenue came to DKK 2,565,595, and the net result was DKK 196,144.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2019. Revenue came to DKK 2,592,665, and the net result was DKK 208,024.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2018. Revenue came to DKK 2,351,795, and the net result was DKK 106,539.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2017. Revenue came to DKK 2,467,868, and the net result was DKK -156,624.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2016. Revenue came to DKK 2,663,915, and the net result was DKK 28,721.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2015. Revenue came to DKK 2,931,457, and the net result was DKK 112,580.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2014. Revenue came to DKK 3,034,553, and the net result was DKK -22,464.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2013. Revenue came to DKK 3,932,002, and the net result was DKK -288,727.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS has published its annual report for 2012. Revenue came to DKK 4,257,098, and the net result was DKK 165,300.
On November 20, 2012, the company changed its name from VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS to VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
On January 21, 2009, the company changed its name from VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN. H.P. BALTZER OG SØN ApS to VANLØSE LIGKISTEMAGASIN ApS.
As of June 9, 2006, STATSAUTORISERET REVISOR AKSEL CHRISTENSEN POSTBOKS 514 has been appointed auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of June 9, 2006, ANDERSEN HÜBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has stepped down as auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of June 9, 2006, Steen Jørgensen Hoar is registered as director of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of June 9, 2006, Svend-Erik Baltzer has stepped down as director of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of November 11, 1997, ANDERSEN HÜBERTZ KIRKHOFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB has been appointed auditor of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
As of November 11, 1997, Svend-Erik Baltzer is registered as director of VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS.
VANLØSE BEGRAVELSESFORRETNING ApS was founded on November 11, 1997.
1 news item or press release
Sources: Via Ritzau and Danish news media. Links open at the source.

Uneven Bits ApS is an independent IT consultancy founded and operated by Klaus Byskov Pedersen. With deep expertise in software architecture and systems design, I help organizations build robust, scalable, and maintainable technical solutions. Whether you need strategic guidance on technology decisions, hands-on architecture work, or help navigating complex technical challenges, I bring focused expertise and a practical approach to every engagement.

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

Selskabets formål er at udvikle, markedsføre, sælge og implementere software produkter til brug ved indkøbsstyring og dermed efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed

Selskabets formål er IT- og kommunikationsvirksomhed samt virksomhed i øvrigt, der efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.

Companies in the same industry and area
CVR 44708523
CVR 35710256
CVR 31438748
CVR 37532886
CVR 30287002